`

The official website of the Metro Ball Hockey League


Recent Games

 

(5)
@
(6)
[2017-07-25 :: 07:30pm][Boxscore]
Feildian Gardens :: Under - 13
 
 

(12)
@
(8)
[2017-07-25 :: 06:30pm][Boxscore]
Feildian Gardens :: Under - 13
 
 

(7)
@
(3)
[2017-07-25 :: 05:30pm][Boxscore]
Feildian Gardens :: Under - 11
 
 

(2)
@
(5)
[2017-07-24 :: 07:30pm][Boxscore]
Feildian Gardens :: Under - 15
 
MBHA
New Fall/Winter League Announced for MMBHL
The Metro Minor Ball Hockey League is pleased to announce that we will be offering a Fall/Winter league for players born in the following years;

2004
2005
2006
2207

The league will play games on Saturday afternoons at the Northpoint Sports facility on O'Leary Avenue. All players will be provided with a jersey that they will keep and the season will run for a total of twenty weeks. A full schedule will be developed soon and there will be breaks for the Christmas season and various other weekends. The cost for players will be $150 and goaltenders can register for $75. [Full Story]

[2017-09-10 18:36:49]


MBHA
Championship Thursday Now Set! BBQ at the Rink for All Players From 6:30 - 8:30
The semi finals have been completed in all divisions and the MMBHL championship games are all set to go. Best of luck to all teams competing in the finals!

There will be a BBQ for all league players at the rink on Thursday from 6:30-8:30. Please join us for complimentary Burgers and Hot Dogs while you watch the championship games. [Full Story]

[2017-08-02 09:31:51]


MBHA
Playoff Structure and Schedule Information Posted Here! UPDATED for U-15!!
Here is information on the year end playoff structure and time frame for all MMBHL divisions of play!!

The last day for the MMBHL season will be Thursday August 3th. The championship games for all four divisions of play will be played on this date. All players will be invited to come to the rink on this day for a complimentary BBQ for all players. (Players and coaches only please)

The U-15 will have a quarter final game on Monday July 24. The first and second place teams will get a bye from this game while 3rd will play 6th and 4th will play 5th. [Full Story]

[2017-07-20 20:55:08]


MBHA
Schedule and Rosters for U-11 and U-13 All NL Posted Here.
Here is the schedule for this upcoming weekend NLBHA All NL tournaments for the U-11 and U-13 divisions. The team rosters are posted below as well.

All games are at the Bay Arena unless noted otherwise. Parents are advised that there is an admission fee of $5 per day or a tournament pass of $10 for all weekend.

Friday July 14
12:00 @ Harbour Grace - Travellers vs. Hickeys Timbermart
12:00 - Bouncers vs. Exploits Chiefs
4:00 @ Harbour Grace - Bouncers vs. Placentia
6:00 - Travellers vs. CB Stars

Saturday July 15
12:00 - Travellers vs. Bay Roberts # 2
2:00 - Bouncers vs. [Full Story]

[2017-07-11 12:25:10]


MBHA
Rosters for All NL MMBHL Teams Posted Here! Still some room for U-13 & 19 Players
Here are the rosters for teams representing the Metro Minor Ball Hockey League in the upcoming All NL tournaments.

The U-15,17 and 19 tournament is July 7-9 here in St.John's while the U-13 and 11 tournament is the weekend of July 14-16 in Bay Roberts.

There is still room for players on the U 13 and 19 rosters. If you would like to play please contact us through the contact section of this website. Please note that these rosters are final and no changes will be made from any requests!

Schedules for the tournament will be posted on the NLBHA website at www.nlbha.com by Monday evening. [Full Story]

[2017-07-08 08:28:11]



Event Photos



[View All]


Standings - Under - 11

Team GP W L T PTS
Thunder17115023
Stick Devils17116022
Roadsters1669013
Storm16511010

Standings - Under - 13

Team GP W L T PTS
Rocket Ballers16141029
United16114023
Raiders1641109
Dominators1631108

Standings - Under - 15

Team GP W L T PTS
Black Horses1483019
Stick Sharks1486016
Rock Guards1273016
Bouncers1476015
Tough Guys1367012
Net Knights113806

Standings - Under - 19

Team GP W L T PTS
Travellers1183016
Steamers1265013
Catz113509

SCORING - Under - 11

Player GP G A PTS
Aidan Curtis17281240
Kyle Tucker17241337
Conor Dinn17221133
Benjamin Harty17112031
Brendan Ryan1723730
Kyle Coffey17131629
Leo Avery17101727
Nolan Avery17141226
Sam Pearce1721324
Harrison Lynch1714822

SCORING - Under - 13

Player GP G A PTS
Ethan Philpott16302858
Perry Cahill16361955
Thomas Chafe16252853
Logan Cuza16172239
James Stamp16211637
Kevin Guest16171936
Colin Guest16142034
Parker Murphy16122234
Cruz Loughlin1626632
Cameron Stanford16171330

SCORING - Under - 15

Player GP G A PTS
Nicholas Dunn13211940
Zachary Dean13131730
Nicholas Moore1420727
Jordan Winter15101525
Will Templeton14101424
Ethan Moore1481523
Kyle Dunn1371522
Mark Collins1513821
Landon Young1411819
Brandon Powell1510818

SCORING - Under - 19

Player GP G A PTS
Joel Bishop12111021
Chris Mills1410818
Sean Hickey1411617
Christian Kenny147714
Daniel Penney1441014
Joel Elliott144711
Regan Seymour144711
Brandon Hillyard143710
John Devereaux14729
Michael Flynn14358